Beardie Agility Firsts-Listed by Organizations

12 July 2012


Karen Barratt with CH MACH5 Miller

CH MACH5 Colquhoun's No Time To Relax
RN RN MXS2 MJB3 MXF MFB TQX NAC HIC CGC VX ROMAX

BCCA High in Trial FAST - 2010

AKC's Top MACH Beardie - 2011 - finshed 3 MACHs

BCCA's Top Beardie and Winner of the Diehard Trophy and Overall Jumpers with Weaves Trophies - 2011

Winner of the Excellent B Standard Award and the Ryan Excellent B JWW Award - 2011

Winner of the 20" Class of 109 dogs at the AKC/Eukanuba Invitational - 18 December 2011


Libby Myers-Buhite, Linda Porter with MACH4 ADCH Mika, Judge Kathleen Rupprecht, Joanne Williamson
on 3 October 2011
at the 16th Annual BCCA Agility Trial
Wassamki Springs Campground, Scarborough, ME

Linda Porter and MACH4 Mika

MACH4 ADCH Foxlane's Mika At Tweeddale MXS2 MJS2 MXF TQX
SACH-Bronze JCH RCH SCH TM-Bronze

BCCA Denia Award 2007

First team to finish a MACH title at our 2011 BCCA Nationals,
where Mika went three for three: HIT in Standard, HIT in JWW, and first place in Regular Time2 Beat

Mika earned a 3rd place/90 in the 20" finals at the 14 December 2008 AKC/Eukanuba Agility Invitational in Long Beach CA
4th place/77 in the Agility Herding Group,
and had five clean runs overall.


Leslie Dawson-North with CH ADCH/MACH Chase

Can Ch/ADCH/MACH Bedlam's Catch Me If You Can
Can/Am CDX MXS MJS MADC AG.X HIC FM CGC ROMAX

Chase won fourth place out of 91 at the AKC National Agility Championships in 1998

Leslie Dawson-North and Chase are the first and only Beardie Team to place and receive a trophy
at the AKC National Agility Championships.

BCCA High in Trial JWW - 2000

Leslie Dawson-North with Heather

Aceilidhs Chase N Some Thrills OA OAJ AG.X ADC SGDC FDX

Leslie Dawson-North and Heather were chosen to represent Canada at the International Agility Championships in Italy during September 2004 and placed 19th in the world!


Pet Portraits by Pam and Sherry

Joanne Williamson with Sean

Ch MACH Balgrae's Sean Mackay
CD HS MXG MJG JHDs STDs NAC NJC VX

BCCA High in Trial Novice - 1997

BCCA High in Trial - 1998

Denia and Ryan Award Winner for 1998

8th/91 at the 1998 AKC Nationals

Jumpers Trophy Winner for 1999 and 2000

First Diehard Trophy Winner - 1999 and 2000

First AKC Champion Beardie - MACH - 6/16/01

Karen Barratt with MACH5 Jet of Texas

MACH5 O'Duinnin HMT Sonic Boom MXG2 MJC2 AAD EAC EJC OGC

Denia Award Winner for 2000

BCCA High in Trial Standard 2002

First AKC Championships - MACH 2, 3, 4 and 5

Photo by Pam Marks

Sarah Halsey and MACH11 Wizard

MACH11 ADCH Anasazi Secret of the Wizard

MXG4 MJS5 MXF MFB TQX SACH EAC EJC EGC CGC

BCCA

Winner of the Denia Award - 2001

Winner of the Diehard Trophy - 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005

Winner of the Jumpers with Weaves Trophy - 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006

BCCA High in JWW 2002

AKC

#1 AKC Agility Bearded Collie for 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005

#1 AKC Invitational Invitee - 2006

First Beardie to hold both the MACH and the ADCH

First Beardie to earn the MACH6, the MACH7, the MACH8, and the MACH9

First NF - Novice FAST on 1/27/07
First OF - Open FAST on 3/03/07
First XF - Excellent FAST on 3/17/07

6 NCBCF Highs in Trial

Jeff Ipser with MACH 14 Zoom

CH MACH14 Wigglesworth Super Sonic TQX
CD RN MXC4 MJS5 NAP NJP MXF MFS CGC VX
PS1 PD1 PG1 PK1 PJ1

Denia Award Winner - 2005

Two Highs in Trial at the Northwest Specialty - 2006

AKC's Top MACH Beardie - 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, and 2010

BCCA's Top Beardie and Winner of the Diehard Trophy - 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, and 2010


AKC Regular

AKC Regular Standard Titling

First NA-Novice Agility - Emily Venator with Denia - 8/28/94
First OA-Open Agility - Frank Konopasek with Max - 4/2/95
First AX-Excellent Agility - Penny Leigh with Tribbles - 12/31/95
First MX-Master Agility Excellent - Penny Leigh with Tribbles - 6/1/96

AKC Regular Jumpers with Weaves

First NAJ-Novice Agility Jumper - Iris Berry with Spiff-6/7/98
First OAJ-Open Agility Jumper - Liz Cox with Lucy-6/13/98
First AXJ-Excellent Agility Jumper - - Antoinette Krafcheck with Tasha-5/2/98
First MXJ-Master Agility Jumper - Joanne Williamson with Sean-11/20/98 

AKC Regular FAST

First NF-Novice FAST - Sarah Halsey with Wizard - 1/27/07
First OF-Open FAST - Sarah Halsey with Wizard - 3/03/07
First XF-Excellent FAST - Sarah Halsey with Wizard - 3/17/07
First MXF-Master Excellent FAST - Sarah Halsey with Wizard - 6/24/07
First TQX-Triple Q Excellent - Jeff Ipser with Zoom - 6/05/09 

AKC Regular Time2 Beat

First T2B-Time2Beat - Glenn Alexander and Morgan - 3/17/12

AKC Master Agility Championships:

First MACH-Master Agility Championship - Joanne Williamson with Sean - 6/16/01
First MACH2-Master Agility Championship 2 - Karen Barratt with Jet - 2/02/03
First MACH3-Master Agility Championship 3 - Karen Barratt with Jet - 2/15/04
First MACH4-Master Agility Championship 4 - Karen Barratt with Jet - 10/30/04
First MACH5-Master Agility Championship 5 - Karen Barratt with Jet - 8/27/05
First MACH6-Master Agility Championship 6 - Sarah Halsey with Wizard - 12/31/06
First MACH7-Master Agility Championship 7 - Sarah Halsey with Wizard - 8/19/07
First MACH8-Master Agility Championship 8 - Sarah Halsey with Wizard - 7/26/08
First MACH9-Master Agility Championship 9 - Sarah Halsey with Wizard - 3/29/09
First MACH10-Master Agility Championship 10 - Sarah Halsey with Wizard - 11/22/09
First MACH11-Master Agility Championship 11 - Jeff Ipser with Zoom - 5/30/10
First MACH12-Master Agility Championship 12 - Jeff Ipser with Zoom - 10/02/10
First MACH13-Master Agility Championship 13 - Jeff Ipser with Zoom - 5/14/11
First MACH14-Master Agility Championship 14 - Jeff Ipser with Zoom - 5/11/12
 
AKC Preferred

AKC Preferred Standard Titling

First NAP-Novice Agility Preferred - Barbara Stone with Colton - 9/30/02
First OAP-Open Agility Preferred - Carl Widell with Cagney - 5/24/03
First AXP-Excellent Agility Preferred - Carl Widell with Cagney - 9/20/03
First MXP-Master Agility Excellent Preferred - Wade Pelton with Dallas - 7/14/05
First MXP2-Master Agility Excellent Preferred 2 - David Williamson with Harley - 9/22/06
First MXP3-Master Agility Excellent Preferred 3 - David Williamson with Harley - 11/19/06
First MXP4-Master Agility Excellent Preferred 4 - David Williamson with Harley - 7/20/07
First MXP5-Master Agility Excellent Preferred 5 - David Williamson with Harley - 3/29/08
First MXP6-Master Agility Excellent Preferred 6 - David Williamson with Harley - 1/17/09

AKC Preferred Jumpers with Weaves

First NJP-Novice Jumper Preferred - Marta Witt with Tascia - 9/29/02
First OJP-Open Jumper Preferred - Marta Witt with Tascia - 10/26/02
First AJP-Excellent Jumper Preferred - Carl Widell with Cagney - 8/30/03
First MJP-Master Jumper Preferred - Wade Pelton with Dallas - 6/11/05
First MJP2-Master Jumper Preferred 2 - David Williamson with Harley - 7/20/06
First MJP3-Master Jumper Preferred 3 - David Williamson with Harley - 10/22/06
First MJP4-Master Jumper Preferred 4 - David Williamson with Harley - 6/30/07
First MJP5-Master Jumper Preferred 5 - David Williamson with Harley - 2/02/08
First MJP6-Master Jumper Preferred 6 - David Williamson with Harley - 10/25/08
First MJP7-Master Jumper Preferred 7 - David Williamson with Harley - 5/24/09

AKC Preferred FAST

First NFP-Novice FAST P - Jack Buhite with Caper - 3/11/07
First OFP-Open FAST P - Jack Buhite with Caper - 5/06/07
First XFP-Excellent FAST P - Penney Morse with Rooter - 8/23/09
First MFP-Master Excellent FAST P - Miranda Mulders with Rembrandt - 1/14/11

AKC PAX

First PAX - David Williamson with Harley - 2/03/07

AKC PACH

First PAX - David Williamson with Harley - 2/03/07

Leslie Dawson North with Chase

Can Ch/ADCH/MACH Bedlam's Catch Me If You Can
Can/Am CDX MXS MJS MADC AG.X HIC FM CGC ROMAX

Chase won fourth place at the AKC National Agility Championships in 1998

First MAD- Masters Agility Dog- Leslie Dawson-North with Kassi and Chase- 7/26/98

First RM- Relay Master- Leslie Dawson-North with Chase- 8/01/99

First GM- Gamblers Master- Leslie Dawson-North with Chase- 10/10/9

First USDAA Championship - ADCH 6/02/00

First BCCA High in Trial JWW - 2000

Sheila Franklin with Bracey

First USDAA Championship - Bronze - ADCH-Bronze - 3/21/10

USDAA
First SR - Starters Relay - 5/15/04
First SS- Starters Snooker - 5/16/04
First SJ- Starters Jumpers - 6/20/04
First SG- Starters Gamblers - 7/03/04
First ASA - Advanced Standard Agility - 9/12/04
First GCH-Bronze - Gamblers Champioship-Bronze - 6/29/08
First GCH-Silver - Gamblers Champioship-Silver - 10/03/09
First TM-Bronze - Tournament Master-Bronze - 5/03/09
NADAC
First Triple Superior Novice Award - 8/29/04
First Outstanding Novice Versatility Award - 10/29/05
First Superior Novice Versatility Award - 11/05/06
First S-NAC-Superior Novice regular Certificate - 7/18/04
First S-NJC-Superior Novice Jumpers Certificate - 6/05/04
First O-NGC-Outstanding Novice Jumpers Certificate - 5/23/04
First S-NGC-Superior Novice Gamblers Certificate - 8/29/04
First O-WV-O- Outstanding Open Weavers Certificate - 11/19/05
First S-WV-O- Superior Open Weavers Certificate - 7/28/06
First S-TG-N-Superior Novice Touch N Go Certificate - 11/05/06

AKC

BCCA High in Standard and Jumpers with Weaves 2007

Photo Courtesy of Tien Tran

Anne Kajava with Olaf

ADCH Olaf MX MXJ
SACH-Gold/JCH-Silver/SCH-Silver/RCH-Bronze/GCH TM
EAC EJC EGC

USDAA Awards

First SAM- Standard Agility Master - 2/27/00
First SACH- Standard Agility Champion - 5/06/00
First SACH-Bronze - 10/15/00
First SACH-Silver - 4/21/02
First SACH-Gold - 5/03/03
First JCH- Jumpers Championship - 8/20/00
First JCH-Bronze - 11/18/00
First JCH-Silver - 6/03/02
First SCH- Snooker Championship - 9/30/00
First SCH-Bronze - 12/10/00
First SCH-Silver -b10/12/02
First RCH- Relay Championship - 12/09/00
First RCH-Bronze - 1/03/03
First GCH- Gamblers Championship - 10/12/02
First TM - Tournament Master- - 8/23/03

On 9 September 2000, Anne and Olav were among the finalists in Del Mar, CA, where Olav placed 11th out of 110 in three separate competitions: the Grand Prix, Open Jumpers, and "In and Out."



USDAA

Championship Titling

USDAA Versatility Titling

First AD- Agility Dog- Margaret Hill Pichon with Lucy - 4/11/92
First AAD- Advanced Agility Dog- Betty Winfield with K.C.- 4/22/95
First MAD- Masters Agility Dog- Leslie Dawson-North with Kassi and Chase- 7/26/98
First ADCH- Agility Dog Champion- Leslie Dawson-North with Chase- 6/02/00
First ADCH- Bronze-Agility Dog Champion-Bronze- Sheila Franklin with Bracey- 3/21/10
 
USDAA Standard Titling
First SSA- Starters Standard Agility- Andrea Hobe with Barkley- 2/21/04
First ASA- Advanced Standard Agility- Sheila Franklin with Bracey- 9/12/04
First SAM- Standard Agility Master- Anne Kajava with Olav- 2/27/00
First SACH- Standard Agility Champion- Anne Kajava with Olav- 5/06/00
First SACH-Bronze- Anne Kajava with Olav- 10/15/00
First SACH-Silver- Anne Kajava with Olav- 4/21/02
First SACH-Gold- Anne Kajava with Olav- 5/03/03
 
USDAA Starters Games Titling
First SR- Starters Relay- Sheila Franklin and Bracey- 5/15/04
First SS- Starters Snooker- Sheila Franklin and Bracey- 5/16/04
First SJ- Starters Jumpers- Sheila Franklin and Bracey- 6/20/04
First SG- Starters Gamblers- Sheila Franklin and Bracey- 7/03/04
 
USDAA Open Games Titling
First AJ- Advanced Jumpers- Sharon Williamson and Brio- 11/26/00
First AR- Advanced Relay- Pat Coreris and Chipper- 2/07/04
First AS- Advanced Snooker- Patti Bott and Spice- 3/20/04
First AG- Advanced Gambler- Shiela Franklin and Bracey- 10/30/04
 
USDAA Masters Games Titling
First JM- Jumpers Master- Leslie Dawson-North with Kassi- 5/31/98
First SM- Snooker Master- Betty Winfield with Miss C- 6/06/99
First RM- Relay Master- Leslie Dawson-North with Chase- 8/01/99
First GM- Gamblers Master- Leslie Dawson-North with Chase- 10/10/99
 
USDAA Championship Games Titling
First JCH- Jumpers Championship-Anne Kajava with Olav- 8/20/00
First JCH-Bronze- Anne Kajava with Olav- 11/18/00
First JCH-Silver- Anne Kajava with Olav- 6/03/02
First SCH- Snooker Championship- Anne Kajava with Olav- 9/30/00
First SCH-Bronze- Anne Kajava with Olav- 12/10/00
First SCH-Silver- Anne Kajava with Olav- 10/12/02
First RCH- Relay Championship- Anne Kajava with Olav- 12/09/00
First RCH-Bronze- Anne Kajava with Olav- 1/03/03
First GCH- Gamblers Championship- Anne Kajava with Olav- 10/12/02
First GCH-Bronze- Shiela Franklin with Bracey- 6/29/08
First GCH-Silver- Shiela Franklin with Bracey- 10/03/09
 
USDAA Tournament Masters Titling
First TM- Anne Kajava with Olav- 8/23/03
First TM-Bronze- Shiela Franklin with Bracey- 5/03/09
 
USDAA Veteran Titling
First VAD- Veteran Agility Dog- Jerry Bergen with Breezy- 5/24/98
First VAAD- Veteran Advanced Agility Dog- Jerry Bergen with Breezy- 9/19/98
 
USDAA Performance Versatility Titling
First PD/PD1- Performance Dog- Christiana Taylor with Jake- 4/14/01
First APD/PD2- Advanced Performance Dog- Sharon Prassa with Annie- 10/21/00
First MPD/PD3- Master Performance Dog- Jerry Bergen with Breezy- 9/18/99
First PDCH/APD- Performance Dog Champion- Jerry Bergen with Breezy- 6/16/01
 
USDAA Performance Standard Titling
First SPS/PS1- Starters Performance Standard- Nancy May with Farley- 9/19/04
First APS/PS2- Advanced Performance Standard- Nancy May with Farley- 10/23/05
First PSM/PS3- Performance Standard Master- Jerry Bergen with Breezy - 5/05/01
First PSCH- Performance Standard Champion- Nancy May with Farley- 5/27/12
 
USDAA Performance Jumpers
First SPJ/PJ1- Starters Performance Jumper- Nancy May with Farley- 9/12/04
First APJ/PJ2- Advanced Performance Jumper- Nancy May with Farley- 6/05/05
First PJM/VJ- Performance Jumpers Master- Jerry Bergen with Breezy- 10/02/99
First PJCH/VJ- Performance Jumpers Champion- Jerry Bergen with Breezy- 10/07/00
First PJCH-Bronze/AJD-Bronze- Performance Jumpers Champion-Bronze- Jerry Bergen with Breezy- 6/24/01
 
USDAA Performance Snooker
First SPK/PK1- Starters Performance Snooker- Nancy May with Farley- 10/24/04
First APK/PK2- Advanced Performance Snooker- Nancy May with Farley- 6/04/05
First PKM/PK3- Performance Snooker Master- Jerry Bergen with Breezy- 8/05/00
First PKCH/AKD- Performance Snooker Champion- Jerry Bergen with Breezy- 6/23/01
First PKCH-Bronze- Performance Snooker Champion-Bronze- Nancy May with Farley- 2/05/11
First PKCH-Silver- Performance Snooker Champion-Silver- Nancy May with Farley- 1/29/12
First PKCH-Gold- Performance Snooker Champion-Gold- Nancy May with Farley- 5/28/12
 
USDAA Performance Gamblers
First SPG/PG1- Starters Performance Gamblers- Jan Norikane with Gina- 8/14/05
First APG/PG2- Advanced Performance Gamblers- Nancy May with Farley- 8/01/08
First PGM/PG3- Performance Gamblers Master- Jerry Bergen with Breezy- 6/16/01
First PGCH/PG2- Performance Gamblers Champion- Nancy May with Farley- 4/14/12
 
USDAA Performance Relay
First SPR/PR1- Starters Performance Relay- Molly McNamara with Max- 4/13/07
First APR/PR2- Advanced Performance Relay- Megg Hoffman with Cheers- 9/28/08
First PRM/PR3- Performance Relay Master- Nancy May with Farley- 6/25/11
 
USDAA Tournament Masters Titling
First PTM/ATD- Performance Tournament Master- Nancy May with Farley- 3/22/09
First PTM/ATD-Bronze- Performance Tournament Master-Bronze- Nancy May with Farley- 5/27/12
 
USDAA Junior Titling
First JB- Junior Beginners- Joanna Johnson (age 11) and Sneakers- 9/21/96

Photo by John Spivey/pawPrints

Jerry Bergen and NATCH Breezy of Vermont

CH NATCH O-V-NATCH Baliwyn's Precious Friend CDX TD MX MXB MXJ HIC CGC VX
APD AJD-Bronze VS VJ AKD S-EAC

USDAA Veteran/Performance Titling

First VAD- Veteran Agility Dog - 5/24/98
First VAAD- Veteran Advanced Agility Dog - 9/19/98
First MPD/PD3- Master Performance Dog - 9/18/99
First PDCH/APD- Performance Dog Champion - 6/16/01
First PSM/PS3- Performance Standard Master - 5/05/01
First PJM/VJ- Performance Jumpers Master - 10/02/99
First PJCH/VJ- Performance Jumpers Champion - 10/07/00
First PJCH-Bronze/AJD-Bronze- Performance Jumpers Champion-Bronze - 6/24/01
First PKM/PK3- Performance Snooker Master - 8/05/00
First PKCH/AKD- Performance Snooker Champion - 6/23/01
First PGM/PG3- Performance Gamblers Master - 6/16/01

NADAC Agility Championships

First NATCH-NADAC Agility Champion - Jerry Bergen with Breezy - 9/17/00
First NATCH2 - 7/05/02 - or V-NATCH-Veteran NADAC Agility Champion - Jerry Bergen with Breezy - 8/18/02
First NATCH3 - 5/31/03 or O-V-NATCH-Veteran NADAC Agility Champion - Jerry Bergen with Breezy - 8/16/03

Triple Superior

First Triple Superior Elite - Jerry Bergen with Breezy- 6/02/02

Point Awards

First 1000 Point Award - Jerry Bergen with Breezy
First 2000 Point Award - Jerry Bergen with Breezy

Certificates

First EAC-Elite Agility Certificate - Jerry Bergen with Breezy - 10/25/97
First O-EAC-Outstanding Elite Agility Certificate - Jerry Bergen with Breezy - 11/7/98
First S-EAC-Superior Elite Agility Certificate - Jerry Bergen with Breezy - 4/29/00
First S-EJC-Superior Elite Jumpers Certificates - Jerry Bergen with Breezy - 10/13/01
First O-EGC-Outstanding Elite Gamblers Certificate - Jerry Bergen with Breezy - 8/20/00
First O-EGC-Superior Elite Gamblers Certificate - Jerry Bergen with Breezy - 6/02/02

BCCA

Denia Award Winner 1997

Jack Buhite with Caper

CH VERS-NATCH C-ATCH2 Skyedance Lord A-Leaping
RAE PT AX MXJ AXP MJP2 OFP HIC HCT CGC VX
PD3 PS3 PJ3 AR AG AS
S-EJC TN-E-400 S-WV-E HP-N
ChST ChJU ChJP ChCL ChSN ChWC ChFH

Three BCCA Highs in Trial

1999 - Excellent JWW Classes
2006 - All Standard Classes
2006- All JWW Classes

Five Northern California Bearded Collie Fanciers Highs in Trial

2001 - All JWW Classes
2004 - All JWW Classes
2006 - All Standard Classes
2006 - All JWW Classes
2007 - All FAST Classes

AKC

First AKC NFP - Novice FAST Preferred
First AKC OFP - Open FAST Preferred

NADAC

First NADAC Versatility Championship - Vers-NATCH

First NADAC TN-O (Open Tunnelers Certuficate)
First NADAC O-WV-E (Outstanding Elite Weavers Certificate)
First NADAC S-WV-E (Superior Elite Weavers Certificate)
First NADAC O-EVA (Outstanding Elite Versatility)

Top BAD Beardie and top NADAC Beardie for 2005-2006

CPE

First CPE Championship 2 - C-ATCH2

First CL3-H - Level 3 Handler
First CL3-S - Level 3 Strategy
First FRSH-3 - Level 3 Title
First CL4-H - Level 4 Handler

First ChJP - Jackpot Championship


NADAC

Versatility Champion
 
First Vers-NATCH - Jack Buhite with Caper - 5/26/07
 
Agility Championships
 
First NATCH-NADAC Agility Champion - Jerry Bergen with Breezy - 9/17/00
First NATCH2 - 7/05/02 - or V-NATCH-Veteran NADAC Agility Champion - Jerry Bergen with Breezy - 8/18/02
First NATCH3 - 5/31/03 or O-V-NATCH-Veteran NADAC Agility Champion - Jerry Bergen with Breezy - 8/16/03
 
Triple Superior
 
First Triple Superior Elite - Jerry Bergen with Breezy- 6/02/02
First Triple Superior Open - Shiela Franklin with Bracey - 11/05/05
First Triple Superior Novice - Shiela Franklin with Bracey - 8/29/04
 
Versatility
 
First Novice Versatility - Joanne Williamson with Rob - 2/21/04
First Outstanding Novice Versatility-Shiela Franklin with Bracey - 10/29/05
First Superior Novice Versatility-Shiela Franklin with Bracey - 11/05/06
 
First Open Versatility - Nikki Ryan with Smitten- 3/11/05
First Outstanding Open Versatility-Shiela Franklin with Bracey - 1/27/08
 
First Elite Versatility - Nikki Ryan with Smitten- 9/24/05
First Outstanding Elite Versatility-Jack Buhite with Caper - 12/31/06
 
Point Awards
 
First 1000 Point Award - Jerry Bergen with Breezy
First 2000 Point Award - Jerry Bergen with Breezy
First 2500 Point Award - Shiela Franklin with Bracey
 
Standard Regular Classes
 
First NAC-Novice Agility Certificate - Iris Berry with Spiff - 5/27/96
First O-NAC-Outstanding Novice Regular Certificate - Nancy Layton with Scout-11/16/02
First S-NAC-Superior Novice regular Certificate - Shiela Franklin with Bracey - 7/18/04
 
First OAC-Open Agility Certificate - Betty Winfield with K.C. - 7/20/96
First O-OAC-Outstanding Open Agility Certificate - Christiana Taylor with Jake - 2/09/02
First S-OAC Superior Open Agility Certificate - Barbara Stone with Colton-9/12/04
 
First EAC-Elite Agility Certificate - Jerry Bergen with Breezy - 10/25/97
First O-EAC-Outstanding Elite Agility Certificate - Jerry Bergen with Breezy - 11/7/98
First S-EAC-Superior Elite Agility Certificate - Jerry Bergen with Breezy - 4/29/00
 
Standard Jumpers Classes
 
First NJC-Novice Jumpers Certificate - Betty Winfield with K.C.& Miss C - 7/07/96
First O-NJC-Outstanding Novice Jumpers Certificate - Mary Lott with Patsch - 8/09/97
First S-NJC-Superior Novice Jumpers Certificate - Shiela Franklin with Bracey - 6/05/04
 
First OJC-Open Jumpers Certificate - Jack Buhite with Skyedance - 1/26/97
First O-OJC-Outstanding Open Jumpers Certificate - Christiana Taylor with Jake-2/16/03
First S-OJC-Superior Open Jumpers Certificate - Barbara Stone with Colton-10/05/03
 
First EJC-Elite Jumpers Certificate - Jack Buhite with Skyedance - 5/31/97
First O-EJC-Outstanding Elite Jumpers Certificate - Jack Buhite with Skyedance - 6/21/98
First S-EJC-Superior Elite Jumpers Certificates - Jerry Bergen with Breezy - 10/13/01
 
Standard Gamblers Classes
 
First NGC-Novice Gamblers Certificate - Betty Winfield with Miss C - 7/20/96
First O-NGC-Outstanding Novice Jumpers Certificate - Shiela Franklin with Bracey - 5/23/04
First S-NGC-Superior Novice Gamblers Certificate - Shiela Franklin with Bracey - 8/29/04
 
First OGC-Open Gamblers Certificate - Betty Winfield with Miss C - 7/19/97
First O-OGC-Outstanding Open Gamblers Certificate - Christiana Taylor with Jake - 8/24/02
First S-OGC-Superior Open Gamblers Certificate - Christiana Taylor with Jake-6/19/04
 
First EGC-Elite Gamblers Certificate - Charles Gibson with Mikie - 8/09/98
First O-EGC-Outstanding Elite Gamblers Certificate - Jerry Bergen with Breezy - 8/20/00
First O-EGC-Superior Elite Gamblers Certificate - Jerry Bergen with Breezy - 6/02/02
 
Standard Tunnelers Classes
 
First TN-N-Novice Tunnelers Certificate - Carol Colavecchio with Truman - 3/24/02
First O-TN-N-Outstanding Novice Tunnelers Certificate - Tracy Hill with Gusto - 2/20/05
First S-TN-N-Superior Novice Tunnelers Certificate - Tracy Hill with Gusto - 6/12/05
 
First TN-O-Open Tunnelers Certificate - Jack Buhite with Caper - 12/8/02
First O-TN-O- Outstanding Open Tunnelers Certificate - Linda Porter with Bailey - 7/11/04
First S-TN-O- Superior Open Tunnelers Certificate - Linda Porter with Bailey - 2/05/05
 
First TN-E-Elite Tunnelers Certificate - Neil Bryden with Talisker and Jura - 4/13/03
First O-TN-E-Outstanding Elite Tunnelers Certificate - Neil Bryden with Talisker - 10/26/03
First S-TN-E-Superior Elite Tunnelers Certificate - Neil Bryden with Talisker - 10/03/04
 
Standard Weavers Classes
 
First WV-N-Novice Weavers Certificate - Neil Bryden with Talisker-3/15/03
First O-WV-N- Outstanding Novice Weavers Certificate - Linda Porter with Bailey - 2/05/05
First S-WV-N- Superior Novice Weavers Certificate - Shiela Franklin with Bracey - 9/17/05
 
First WV-O-Open Weavers Certificate - Neil Bryden with Jura - 7/06/03
First O-WV-O- Outstanding Open Weavers Certificate - Shiela Franklin with Bracey -11/19/05
First S-WV-O- Superior Open Weavers Certificate - Shiela Franklin with Bracey -7/28/06
 
First WV-E-Elite Weavers Certificate - Neil Bryden with Talisker-1/15/05
First O-WV-E-Outstanding Elite Weavers Certificate - Jack Buhite with Caper - 6/19/05
First S-WV-E-Superior Elite Weavers Certificate - Jack Buhite with Caper - 6/18/06
 
Standard Touch N Go Classes
 
First TG-N-Novice Touch N Go Certificate - Carla Mortensen with Britt - 3/09/03
First O-TG-N-Outstanding Novice Touch N Go Certificate - Tracy Hill with Gusto - 5/14/05
First S-TG-N-Superior Novice Touch N Go Certificate - Shiela Franklin with Bracey - 11/05/06
 
First TG-O-Open Touch N Go Certificate - Amy Steltz with Bobby - 6/18/04
First O-TG-O-Outstanding Open Touch N Go Certificate - Nancy May with Farley - 8/05/07
First S-TG-O-Superior Open Touch N Go Certificate - Nancy May with Farley- 6/15/08
 
First TG-E-Elite Touch N Go Certificate - Amy Steltz with Bobby-3/06/05
First O-TG-E-Outstanding Elite Touch N Go Certificate - Amy Steltz with Bobby-6/05/05
First S-TG-E-Superior Elite Touch N Go Certificate-
 
Hoopers Classes
 
First HP-N-Novice Hoopers Certificate - Jack Buhite with Caper - 6/17/07
 
First HP-O-Open Hoopers Certificate - Miranda Mulders with Rembrandt - 8/09/09
 
First HP-E-Elite Hoopers Certificate - Miranda Mulders with Rembrandt - 9/19/10
First O-HP-E-Outstnading Elite Hoopers Certificate - Miranda Mulders with Rembrandt - 7/07/12


C-ATE4 Farley and Nancy May

First CPE Agility Champion (C-ATCH)

First Agility Champion Extraordinaire (C-ATE)

First C-ATE2, C-ATE3, C-ATE4

First LC-PLT Level C Point Level Title

All 7 Class Extraordinaire Titles

C-20 = 20,000 lifetime cumulative team points

USDAA Performance Titling

First SPS/PS1 - Starters Performance Standard
First APS/PS2 - Advanced Performance Standard
First PSCH- Performance Standard Champion

First SPJ/PJ1 - Starters Performance Jumper
First APJ/PJ2 - Advanced Performance Jumper

First SPK/PK1 - Starters Performance Snooker
First APK/PK2 - Advanced Performance Snooker
First PKCH-Bronze - Performance Snooker Champion-Bronze
First PKCH-Silver - Performance Snooker Champion-Silver
First PKCH-Gold- Performance Snooker Champion-Gold

First APG/PG2 - Advanced Performance Gamblers
First PGCH/PG2 - Performance Gamblers Champion

First PRM/PR3 - Performance Relay Master

First PTM/ATD - Performance Tournament Master
First PTM/ATD-Bronze- Performance Tournament Master-Bronze


C-ATCH10 Hops and Jan Leverenz

Am/Can CH MACH3 C-ATCH10 Wynsum Captivating Rhythm
CDX Can CD-HIT RAE MXC MJS2 MXF THD TDI CGC HIC VX
AAD ASA JM SG AS AR EAS O-OJC NGC TNS-E WV-O TG-N NVA
ChST ChJU ChJP ChWC ChFH ChCL ChSN

First CPE Agility Champion 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, and 10

First Level 5 5000 point level award

All 7 Class Championship Titles


CPE
 
Level One - Nancy May with Farley - 7/18/04
 
First CL1-Regular - Meagan Withrow with Nellie - 1/09/04
First CL1-Strategy - Nancy May with Farley - 7/17/04
First CL1-Handler - Nancy May with Farley - 7/18/04
First CL1-Fun - Nancy May with Farley - 1/17/04
 
Level Two - Nancy May with Farley - 11/14/04
 
First CL2-Regular - Marilynn Snook with Lakotah! - 9/06/03
First CL2-Strategy - Marilynn Snook with Lakotah! - 9/06/03
First CL2-Handler - Nancy May with Farley - 9/06/04
First CL2-Fun - Marilynn Snook with Lakotah! - 9/07/03
 
Level Three - Jack Buhite with Caper - 6/13/04
 
First CL3-Regular - Jana Dozet with Star - 5/23/04
First CL3-Strategy - Jack Buhite with Caper - 5/09/04
First CL3-Handler - Jack Buhite with Caper - 5/09/04
First CL3-Fun - Jana Dozet with Star - 5/23/04
 
Level Four - Nancy May with Farley - 8/19/05
 
First CL4-Regular - Nancy May with Farley - 8/19/05
First CL4-Handler - Jack Buhite with Caper - 3/27/05
First CL4-Fun - Nancy May with Farley - 1/16/05
First CL4-Strategy - Nancy May with Farley - 8/13/05
 
Class Champion requirements: 15 Qs in a Level 5 class
 
All Seven Class Championships - Jan Leverenz with Hops - 7/19/08
 
First Jumpers Championship - ChJU - Nancy May with Farley - 4/16/06
First Standard Championship-ChST - Nancy May with Farley - 5/27/06
First Colors Championship - ChCL - Nancy May with Farley - 6/17/06
First Full House Championship-ChFH - Nancy May with Farley - 6/17/06
First Wildcard Championship-ChWC - Jan Leverenz with Hops - 1/20/08
First Jackpot Championship-ChJP - Jack Buhite with Caper - 10/20/07
First Snooker Championship-ChSN - Nancy May with Farley - 6/24/06
 
CPE Agility Trial Champions:
 
C-ATCH - Nancy May with Farley - 3/19/06
C-ATCH2 - Jack Buhite with Caper - 1/16/08
C-ATCH3 - Jan Leverenz with Hops - 7/19/08
C-ATCH4 - Jan Leverenz with Hops - 12/05/08
C-ATCH5 - Jan Leverenz with Hops - 6/20/09
C-ATCH6 - Jan Leverenz with Hops - 12/27/09
C-ATCH7 - Jan Leverenz with Hops - 4/11/10
C-ATCH8 - Jan Leverenz with Hops - 9/12/10
C-ATCH9 - Jan Leverenz with Hops - 5/14/11
C-ATCH10 - Jan Leverenz with Hops - 1/14/12
 
First Level 5 5000 point level award - Jan Leverenz with Hops - 9/04/09
 
CPE Agility Team Extraordinaire C-ATE
 
First Beardie C-ATE - Nancy May with Farley - 8 March 2008
First Beardie C-ATE2 - Nancy May with Farley - 18 July 2009
First Beardie C-ATE3 - Nancy May with Farley - 5 September 2010
First Beardie C-ATE4 - Nancy May with Farley - 22 April 2012
 
First LC-PLT Level C Point Level Title - Nancy May with Farley - 18 July 2009
 
Extraordinaire requirements: 30 Level C Qs in each class
 
First Extraordinaire Standard-ExST - Nancy May with Farley - 6/23/07
First Extraordinaire Wildcard-ExWC - Nancy May with Farley - 2/10/08
First Extraordinaire Full House-ExFH - Nancy May with Farley - 3/09/08
First Extraordinaire Snooker-ExSN - Nancy May with Farley - 4/12/08
First Extraordinaire Jumpers-ExJU - Nancy May with Farley - 4/27/08
First Extraordinaire Colors-ExCL - Nancy May with Farley - 6/21/08
First Extraordinaire Jackpot-ExJU - Nancy May with Farley - 7/20/08
 
Lifetime Cumulative Team Points:
 
10,000 points - Nancy May with Farley - 10/19/08
C-15 = 15,000 points - Nancy May with Farley - 1/17/10
C-20 = 20,000 points - Nancy May with Farley - 4/23/11


Charles Gibson and U-ACHX Mikie of Michigan


UKC

First U-AGI - United Agility First level - Beth Canner and Ryan - 2/22/92
First U-AGII- United Agility Second level - Nancy Steckel and Dulcie - 3/27/94
First U-ACH - United Agility Champion - Antoinette Krafcheck and Tasha - 6/8/96
First U-ACHX-United Agility Champion Excellent-Charles Gibson and Mikie - 6/5/99

Beardie Agility Firsts-Listed by Beardie and Date of Title

From here on - Last updated in 2007


RYAN- Ch Jande's Hellava Knight, AGII, CD, HIC, PUP
Owned by Beth and Richard Canner of Seminole FL
 
First Agility title, the AGI (NCDA/UKC-Agility I), on 2/22/92
 
LUCY- Twinkle Star's Mona Lisa, AD
Owned by Margaret Hill Pichon of Houston TX
 
First USDAA title, the AD (Agility Dog), on 4/11/92
 
DULCIE- Ch Southhampton Sweet Dulcimotion, U-AGII, HIC, HT, CGC
Owned by Nancy Steckel of Menomonee Falls, WI
 
First UKC U-AGII title (United Agility Second level) - 3/27/94
 
DENIA- Am/Can Champion Melville's Poetry in Motion, OA, NAC, NJC, ADC, HIC, FMX, CGC, TT, VA
Owned by Emily Venator of Innisfil, Ontario
 
First AKC title, the NA (Novice Agility), on 8/28/94
 
MAX- Scotdale's Cortland, OA, U-AGII, HIC, HCT
Owned by Frank Konopasek of Darien, IL
 
First AKC Open title, the OA (Open Agility), on 4/2/95
 
K.C.- Goldcrest K.C., AX, AAD, OAC, NJC, ADC, CDX
Owned by Betty Winfield McGonigle and William J. McGonigle of Nine Mile Falls, WA
 
First USDAA Advanced title, the AAD (Advanced Agility Dog), on 4/22/95
First NADAC NJC (Novice Jumpers Class) on 7/07/96
First NADAC Open title, the OAC (Open Agility Class), on 7/20/96
 
TRIBBLES- Ch Arcadia-Caliburn Smoky Topaz, MX, AD, UD, HIC, ROM, VX
Owned by Penny Leigh and Dale McElrath of Hendersonville, NC
 
First AKC Excellent title, the AX (Agility Excellent), on 12/31/95
First AKC Masters title, the MX (Master Agility Excellent), on 6/1/96
Attended First AKC National Competition in November of 1996.
 
SPIFF- Ch Chantilly Look Before You Leap, AD, AX, OAJ, EAC, OJC, NGC, FDCh, HT, JHD-s, TT, JS-O, GS-N, CGC
Owned by Iris Berry of Fresno CA, Pam Harris, and Kathy Pavlich
 
First NADAC title, the NAC (Novice Agility Class), on 5/27/96
First AKC Novice JWW title, the NAJ (Novice Agility Jumper), on 6/7/98
 
TASHA- Ch/U-ACHX Meadow's Fantasia, MX, AXJ, OAC, OJC, OGC, CDX, UCD, HIC, HCT, HT, CGC, TDI, VX
Owner/Handler: Antoinette Krafcheck* of South Bend, IN
 
HIT and perfect 200 scores and placement is every trial except one AGII run.
First UKC Championship, the U-ACH, on 6/8/96.
First AKC Excellent JWW title, the AXJ (Excellent Agility Jumper), on 5/2/98
 
MISS C- Oak Meadows Fawn Calypso, MX, MXJ, AAD, JM, SM, EAC, OGC, OJC, AADC
Owned by Betty Winfield McGonigle and William J. McGonigle of Nine Mile Falls, WA
 
First NADAC NJC (Novice Jumpers Class) on 7/7/96 (tie)
First NADAC NGC (Novice Gamblers Class) on 7/20/96
First NADAC OGC (Open Gamblers Class) on 7/19/97
First USDAA AJ (Advanced Jumpers) on 6/01/97
First USDAA AS (Advanced Snooker) on 8/03/97
First USDAA SM (Snooker Master) on 6/6/99
 
SKYEDANCE- Ch Melita Skyedance, MX, MXJ, NJP, AAD, RM, JM, EAC, O-EJC, OGC, TN-N, HIC, HCT, PT, CGC, VX
Owned by Libby Myers-Buhite and Jack Buhite of Santa Clara CA
 
First NADAC OJC (Open Jumpers Class) on 1/26/97
First NADAC EJC (Elite Jumpers Class) on 5/31/97
First NADAC O-EJC (Outstanding Elite Jumpers Class) on 6/21/98
 
PATSCH- Edmar My Own Sweet Patsch, AX, AXJ, AD, EAC, EJC, EGC, CDX, U-CD, HIC, HXa-s, HTD-1, HRD-III, CGC, VX
Owned by Mary Lott of Salem Oregon
 
First NADAC O-NJC (Outstanding Novice Jumpers Class) on 8/09/97
 
BREEZY- Ch NATCH/O-V-NATCH Baliwyn's Precious Friend, MX, MXJ, APD, AJD-Bronze, AKD, S-EAC, CDX, TD, HIC, CGC, VX
Owned by Lu and Jerry Bergen of White River Jct VT
First NADAC EAC-Elite Agility Certificate - 10/25/97
First NADAC O-EAC-Outstanding Elite Agility Certificate - 11/7/98
First NADAC S-EAC-Superior Elite Agility Certificate - 4/29/00
First NADAC O-EGC-Outstanding Elite Gamblers Certificate - 8/20/00
First NADAC NATCH-NADAC Agility Champion - 9/17/00
First NADAC S-EJC-Superior Elite Jumpers Certificates - 10/13/01
First NADAC O-EGC-Outstanding Elite Gamblers Certificate - 6/02/02
First NADAC V-NATCH-Veteran NADAC Agility Champion - 8/18/02 or NATCH2 - 7/05/02
First NADAC O-V-NATCH-Veteran NADAC Agility Champion - 8/16/03 or NATCH3 -5/31/03
First USDAA VAD (Veteran Agility Dog) on 5/24/98
First USDAA VAAD (Veteran Advanced Agility Dog) on 9/19/98
First USDAA VS (Veteran Snooker Performance) on 5/1/99
First USDAA VJ (Veteran Jumper Performance) on 5/2/99
First USDAA PD3 (Performance Dog III) on 9/18/99
First USDAA PJ3 (Performance III Jumpers) on 10/2/99
First USDAA PK3 (Performance III Snooker) on 8/5/00
First USDAA AJD (Accomplished Jumpers Dog) on 10/07/00
First USDAA PS3 (Performance Standard III) on 5/15/01
First USDAA PG3 (Performance III Gamblers) on 6/16/01
First USDAA APD (Accomplished Performance Dog) on 6/16/01
First USDAA AKD (Accomplished Snooker Dog) on 6/23/01  
First USDAA AJD-Bronze (Accomplished Jumpers Dog-Bronze) on 6/24/01 
 

 

LUCY- Ch Oakengates Havin' a Ball, MX, MXJ, TDX, VX
Owned by Liz Cox of Mocksville NC
 
First AKC Open JWW title, the OAJ (Open Jumps with Weaves), on 6/13/98
 
KASSI- Can Ch/OTCH Buaidh Mithandril Xerox O'Jen, MX, MXJ, MAD, SAM, JM, RM, MADC, MSN, AG.X, Can CDX, Am CD, HIC, FbDCH, CGC
Owner/Handler: Leslie Dawson-North of Wabigoon, Ontario, Canada
 
First USDAA AR (Advanced Relay) on 7/26/97
First USDAA MAD (Master Agility Dog) on 7/26/98 (tied with Chase)
First USDAA JM (Jumpers Master) on 5/31/98
 
CHASE- Can Ch/ADCH/MACH Bedlam's Catch Me If You Can, MADC, AG.X, Am/Can CDX, HIC, FM, CGC, ROMAX
Owner/Handler: Leslie Dawson-North of Wabigoon, Ontario, Canada
 
First Beardie to PLACE (4th) at the AKC Nationals on 11/15/98
First USDAA AG (Advanced Gamblers) on10/4/98
First USDAA MAD (Master Agility Dog) on 7/26/98 (tied with Kassi)
First USDAA GM (Gamblers Master) on 10/10/99
First USDAA RM (Relay Master) on 8/1/99
First USDAA ADCH (Agility Dog Champion) on 6/2/00
 
MIKIE- Ch/U-ACHX Holm Mike L. Doglas, MX, MXJ, EAC, EGC, OJC, HIC, PT, CGC, VX
Owned by Susan and Charles Gibson of Caledonia, MI
 
First NADAC EGC (Elite Gamblers Class) on 8/9/98
First UKC U-ACHX (UKC Agility Champion Excellent) on 6/5/99
 
SEAN- Ch MACH Balgrae's Sean Mackay, NAC, NJC, CD, HS, JHDs, STDs, VX
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Joanne Williamson of Boxboro MA (Balgrae)
 
First AKC Master JWW title, the MXJ (Masters Jumps with Weaves), on 11/20/98
First AKC Championship title, the MACH (Master Agility Champion), on 6/16/01
 
OLAV-ADCH/SACH-Gold/JCH-Silver/SCH-Silver/RCH-Bronze/GCH Olav, AX, AXJ, TM, EAC, EJC, EGC
Owner/Handler: Anne Kajava of Redwood City, CA
 
First USDAA SAM-title (Standard Agility Masters) on 2/27/00
First USDAA SACH-title (Standard Agility Championship) on 5/06/00
First USDAA SACH-Bronze-title (Standard Agility Championship-Bronze) on 10/15/00
First USDAA SACH-Silver-title (Standard Agility Championship-Silver) on 4/21/02
First USDAA SACH-Gold-title (Standard Agility Championship-Gold) on 5/03/03
First USDAA JCH-title (Jumpers Championship) on 8/20/00
First USDAA JCH-Bronze-title (JumpersChampionship-Bronze) on 11/18/00
First USDAA JCH -Silver-title (Jumpers Championship-Silver) on 6/03/02
First USDAA SCH-title (Snooker Championship) on 9/30/00
First USDAA SCH-Bronze-title (Snooker ChampionshipBronze) on 12/10/00
First USDAA SCH-Silver-title (Snooker ChampionshipSilver) on 10/12/02
First USDAA RCH-title (Relay Championship) on 12/09/00
First USDAA RCH-Bronze-title (Relay Championship-Bronze) on 1/03/03
First USDAA GCH-title (Gamblers Championship) on 10/12/02
First USDAA TM-title (Tournament Master) on 8/23/03
 
JAKE-BIS Am/Can Ch Britannia Good Day Sonshine, AX, MXJ, O-EAC, O-EJC, S-OGC, O-TN-O, O-TG-N, CD, HIC, PT, STD-s, CGC, TDI, ROM, MV
Owners: Christiana Taylor and Michele Ritter
 
First NADAC O-OAC title (Outstanding Open Agility Certificate) on 2/09/02
First NADAC O-OGC title (Outstanding Open Gamblers Certificate) on 8/24/02
First NADAC O-OJC title (Outstanding Open Jumpers Certificate) on 2/16/03
First NADAC S-OGC title (Superior Open Gamblers Certificate) on 6/19/04
 
TRUMAN-Am/Int Ch Aellen Tried and True, AX, AXJ, EAC, OJC, NGC, TN-N, TG-N, HIC, HCT, PT, CGC, VX
Owner/Handler: Carol Colavecchio of Sacramento, CA
 
FIRST NADAC TN-N (Novice Tunnelers Certuficate) on 3/24/02
 
TASCIA -Holm I Believe in Miracles, OA, OAJ, NAP, OJP
Owner/Handler: Marta Witt of Aurora CO
 
First AKC NJP (Novice Jumper Preferred) on 9/29/02
First AKC OJP (Open Jumper Preferred on 10/26/02
 
COLTON -Ch Ragtyme Doubly Smashing, MX, MXJ, NAP, NJP, PD1, S-OAC-V, S-OJC-V, NGC, HIC, JHD, PT, CD, CGC, VX
Owners: Barbara Stone and Lynn Zagarella
 
First AKC NAP (Novice Agility Preferred) on 9/30/02
First NADAC S-OJC (Superior Open Jumpers Certificate) on 10/05/03
First NADAC S-OAC (Superior Open Regular Certificate) on 9/12/04
 
TALISKER-Briarpatch Double Scotch, OA, AXJ, EAC, S-EJC, OGC, S-TN-E, WV-E, CGC
Owner: Ruth Bryden/Handlers: Neil and Ruth Bryden of Rivervale, NJ
 
First NADAC WV-N (Novice Weavers Certificate) on 3/15/03
First NADAC TN-E (Elite Tunnelers Certificate) with Jura on 4/13/03
First NADAC O-TN-E (Outstanding Elite Tunnelers Certificate) on 10/26/03
First NADAC S-TN-E (Superior Elite Tunnelers Certificate) on 10/03/04
First NADAC WV-E (Elite Weavers Certificate) on 1/15/05
 
SCOUT-Dogtown Leader of the Pack, OA, NAJ, OAC, NJC, HCT, HTDI-s, TDI, CGC
Owners: Nancy Layton and Scott Mandell
 
First NADAC O-NAC (Outstanding Novice Regular Certificate) on 11/16/02
 
CAPER -Ch Vers-NATCH C-ATCH Skyedance Lord A-Leaping, AX, MXJ, AXP, MJP, OFP, PD3, PS3, PJ3, AR, AG, AS, S-EJC, S-TN-E, S-WV-E, ChJU, PT, HCT, RE, CGC, VX
Owners: Jack Buhite and Libby Myers-Buhite of Santa Clara, CA
 
First AKC NFP (Novice FAST Preferred) on 3/11/07
First AKC OFP (Open FAST Preferred) on 5/06/07
First NADAC TN-O (Open Tunnelers Certuficate) on 12/8/02
First NADAC O-WV-E (Outstanding Elite Weavers Certificate) on 6/19/05
First NADAC S-WV-E (Superior Elite Weavers Certificate) on 6/18/06
First NADAC O-EVA (Outstanding Elite Versatility) on 12/31/06
First NADAC Vers-NATCH (Versatility Champion) on 5/26/07
First CPE CL3-H (Level 3 Handler) on 5/10/03
First CPE CL3-S (Level 3 Strategy) on 5/10/03
First CPE Level 3 Title (FRSH-3)) on 6/13/04
First CPE CL4-H (Level 4 Handler) on 3/27/05
 
JET-MACH55 O'Duinnin HMT Sonic Boom, AAD, EAC, EJC, OGC
Owner: Karen Barratt of Galveston, TX
 
First AKC MACH2 (Master Agility Championship 2) on 2/02/03
First AKC MACH3 (Master Agility Championship 3) on 2/15/04
First AKC MACH4 (Master Agility Championship 4) on 10/30/04
First AKC MACH5 (Master Agility Championship 5) on 8/27/05
 
 
BRITT-Britt, SS, SG, NCC, OJC, TG-O, TN-E
Owner: Carla Mortensen of Brandon, MB, Canada
 
First NADAC TG-N (Novice Touch N Go Certificate) on 3/09/03

JURA-Bonnie Bella Scotch Mist, NA, NAJ, NAC, OJC, EGC, S-TN-E, WV-E, CD, CGC

First NADAC TN-E (Elite Tunnelers Certificate) with Talisker on 4/13/03
First NADAC WV-O (Open Weavers Certificate) on 7/06/03
 
CAGNEY-Am/Can Ch Caledonia's Cagney Mac Calico, NA, NAJ, AXP, AJP, PT, VX
Owner: Carl Widell of Brownsville, OR
 
First AKC OAP (Open Agility Preferred) on 5/24/03
First AKC EJP (Elite Jumper Preferred) on 8/30/03
First AKC EAP (Excellent Agility Preferred) on 9/20/03
 
LAKOTAH! - U-ACH Walkoway's Vixen. OA, OAJ, NAC, CL2-R,F,S, HIC, HSAs, HTD1gs, HRD1gs, CD, U-CD, CGC, TDI, VX
Owners: Marilynn Snook and Chris Walkowicz
 
First CPE CL2-R (Level 2 Regular) on 9/06/03
First CPE CL2-S (Level 2 Strategy) on 9/06/03
First CPE CL2-F (Level 2 Fun) on 9/07/03
 
NELLIE - Anasazi Ribbons In Her Hair, NA, NAJ, CL1-R
Owner/Handler: Meagan Withrow of Pleasant Grove, CA
 
First CPE CL1-R (Level 1 Regular) on 1/09/04
 
FARLEY - C-ATCH Kamelott's Wild Thing Farley, OAC, NJC, TN-N, PD1, PG1, PS2, PJ2, PK2, ChST, ChJU, ChCL, ChFH, CGC
Owner/Handler: Nancy May of Deerfield, NH
 
First CPE CL1-F (Level 1 Fun) on 1/17/04
First CPE CL1-S (Level 1 Strategy) on 7/17/04
First CPE CL1-H (Level 1 Handler) on 7/18/04
First CPE CL1-FRSH (Level 1 Title) on 7/18/04
First CPE CL2-H (Level 2 Handler) on 9/06/04
First CPE CL2-FRSH (Level 2 Title) on 11/14/04
First CPE CL4-F (Level 4 Fun) on 1/16/05
First CPE CL4-S (Level 4 Strategy) on 8/13/05
First CPE CL4-R (Level 4 Regular) on 8/19/05
First CPE CL4-FRSH (Level 4 Title) on 8/19/05
First CPE CL5-C-ATCH - Championship on 3/19/06
First CPE ChJU (Jumpers Championship) on 4/16/06
First CPE ChST (Standard Champion) on 5/27/06
First CPE ChCL (Colors Championship) on 6/17/06
First CPE ChFH (Full House Championship) on 6/17/06
First USDAA PS1 (Performance I Standard) on 9/19/04
First USDAA PJ1 (Performance I Jumpers) on 9/12/04
First USDAA PK1 (Performance I Snooker) on 10/24/04
First USDAA PJ2 (Performance 2 Jumpers) on 6/05/05
First USDAA PK2 (Performance 2 Snooker) on 6/04/05
First USDAA PS2 (Performance 2 Standard) on 10/23/05
     
BOBBY-BISS Am/Can Ch Britannia Bobby Dazzler, OA, AXJ, O-EAC, S-EJC, EGC, S-TN-E, O-TG-E, WV-N, NVC, CL3-F, ROMA
Owners: Amy Steltz, William Carter, and Michele Ritter
 
First NADAC TG-O (Open Touch N Go Certificate) on 6/18/04
First NADAC TG-E (Elite Touch N Go Certificate) 3/06/05
First NADAC O-TG-E (Outstanding Elite Touch N Go Certificate) on 6/05/05
 
ROB-Ch Balgrae's Rob Ruadh, MX, MXJ, AD, EAC, EJC, EGC, TG-N, TN-N, WV-N, CD, RAE, HT, JHDs, VX
Owner: Joanne Williamson of Boxboro MA
 
First NADAC Novice Versatility (NAC, NJC, NGC, TN-N, WV-N, TG-N) on 2/21/04
 
STAR-Spindrift Risa Catch A Risa Star, AX, MXJ, OAC, OJC, NGC, WV-N, CL3-FRSH, PT, CGC
Owners: Jana Dozet and Pamela Harris
     
First CPE CL3-R (Level 3 Regular) on 5/23/04
First CPE CL3-F (Level 3 Fun) on 5/23/04
     
BRACEY-Wynsum Embrace The Moment, NA, NAJ, MAD, SAM, JM, AR, AS, AG, EAC, S-EJC, ECC, O-TN-E, WV-E, TG-O, OVA
Owners: Sheila Franklin and Carol Carlsen
 
First NADAC O-NGC (Outstanding Novice Gamblers Certificate) on 5/23/04
First NADAC S-NJC (Superior Novice Jumpers Certificate) on 6/05/04
First NADAC S-NAC (Superior Novice Regular Certificate) on 7/18/04
First NADAC S-NGC (Superior Novice Gamblers Certificate) on 8/29/04 + Novice Triple Superior
First NADAC S-WV-N ( Superior Novice Weavers Certificate) on 9/17/05
First NADAC O-WV-O ( Outstanding Open Weavers Certificate) on 11/19/05
First NADAC S-WV-O (Superior Open Weavers Certificate) on 7/28/06
First NADAC S-TG-N (Superior Novice Touch N Go Certificate) on 11/05/06
First NADAC Outstanding Novice Versatility on 10/29/05
First NADAC Superior Novice Versatility on 11/05/06
First NADAC Triple Superior Novice on 8/29/04
First NADAC Triple Superior Open on 11/05/05
First USDAA SR (Starters Relay) on 5/15/04
First USDAA SS (Starters Snooker) on 5/16/04
First USDAA SJ (Starters Jumpers) on 6/20/04
First USDAA SG (Starters Gamblers) on 7/03/04
 
BAILEY-Ch MACH Oakengates Irish Cream, AD, SR, SJ, SG, NAC, O-OJC, O-NGC, TN-E, S-WV-N, O-TG-N, NVA
Owner: Linda Porter of Hagerstown, MD
 
First NADAC O-TN-O (Outstanding Open Tunnelers Certificate) on 7/11/04
First NADAC S-TN-O (Superior Open Tunnelers Certificate) on 2/05/05
First NADAC O-WV-N (Outstanding Novice Weavers Certificate) on 2/05/05
 
GUSTO-Gusto, NAC, S-NJC, TN-O, O-TG-N
Owner/Handler: Tracy Hill of Columbia, MD
 
First NADAC O-TN-N (Novice Tunnelers Certificate) on 2/20/05
First NADAC O-TG-N (Novice Touch N Go Certificate) on 5/14/05
First NADAC S-TN-N (Superior Novice Tunnelers Certificate) on 6/12/05
 
SMITTEN-CanCh Cameron Springs for Wings CanCDX, NA, NAJ, AG.N., SGDC, SS, SG, EAC, EJC, EGC, O-TN-E, TG-E, O-WV-E, EVA
Owner/Handler: Nikki Ryan of Winnepeg, Manitoba, Canada
 
First NADAC Open Versatility on 3/11/05
First NADAC Elite Versatility on 9/24/05
 
DALLAS- Ch O'Duinnin Dazzle 'em Dallas, MX, MXJ, MXP, MJP
Owners: Nancy Pelton and Eileen Dinneen; Handler: Wade Pelton of Wimberley TX
 
First AKC MJP (Preferred Master Jumper) on 6/11/05
First AKC MXP (Preferred Master Agility) on 7/15/05
 
GINA-Hyatt's Happy Go Lucky Girl, OA, OAJ, PD1, PG1, EAC, EJC, EGC, TN-O, TG-N, U-AGII
Owners: Jan and Glenn Norikane of Crown Point, IN
 
First USDAA PG1 (Performance Gamblers 1) on 8/14/05
 
HARLEY-MACH2 Harley of St. John, PAX, MXP3, MJP3, EAC, EJC
Owner/Handler: David Williamson of Pearland TX
 
First AKC MJP2-Master Jumper Preferred 2-on 7/20/06
First AKC MXP2-Master Agility Preferred 2-on 9/22/06
First AKC MJP3-Master Jumper Preferred 3-on 10/22/06
First AKC MXP3-Master Agility Preferred 3-on 11/19/06
First AKC PAX on 1/03/07
 
WIZARD-MACH6/ADCH/SACH Anasazi Secret of the Wizard, XF, EAC, EJC, EGC, CGC
Owners: Sarah and Doug Halsey of Fallbrook, CA; Handler: Sarah Halsey
 
First AKC MACH6-Master Agility Championship 6 on 1/01/07
First AKC NF-Novice FAST on1/27/07
First AKC OF-Open FAST on 3/03/07
First AKC XF-Excellent FAST on 3/17/07

BAD

BAD Honors Top Beardies

Beardie Agility Firsts

BAD Member Breeders

BAD Awards 2009

BAD Awards 2008

BAD Awards 2007

BAD Awards 2006

BAD Awards 2005

BAD Awards 2004

BAD Awards 2003

BAD Awards 2002

BAD Awards 2001

BAD Awards 2000

BAD Awards 1999


BCCA

BCCA Agility Committee

BCCA Annual Reports from 2000 to the present

National Specialties from 1996 to the present

Highs in Trial from 1996 to the Present

BCCA Awards from 1996 to the present

Diehard Trophy

Denia Award

High in JWW Trophy in Honor of Mirage

Preferred Trophy

Versatility Beardies - Masters and Excellent

ROMA and ROMAX

BCCA Website

BCCA Website Agility Pages


Agility Organizations

AKC Championship Points Earned

USDAA Title Holders

NADAC Title Holders

CPE Title Holders

UKC Title Holders


Off to a BAD Start

 

[BAD Handlers] | [BAD Dogs] | [BAD Events] | [BAD Links]

[BAD Greetings] | [BAD News] | BAD Beginnings]

[BAD Advice] | [BAD Attitudes] | [BAD Goods]

Email Libby with an update