Libby Myers-Buhite and Joanne Williamson, Agility Co-Chairs

BCCA Agility Committee - 1996 - 2009


BCCA Agility Awards from 1996 to the Present

MACH2 Camerons On The Cutting Edge
MXS MJC OF T2B

Lori Weinberg of Edwardsville, IL

2012
AKC's Top MACH Beardie
BCCA's Top Beardie
Winner of the Diehard Trophy
The Overall Jumpers with Weaves Trophy
The Ryan Excellent B JWW Award

CH MACH7 Colquhoun's No Time To Relax
RN MXC2 MJS3 MXF MFB TQX NAC HIC CGC VX ROMAX

Karen Barratt of Galveston, TX

2009, 2010, 2011
AKC's Top MACH Beardie
BCCA's Top Beardie
Winner of the Diehard Trophy
The Overall Jumpers with Weaves Trophy
The Excellent B Standard Award
The Ryan Excellent B JWW Award

Winner of the 20" Class of 109 dogs at the AKC/Eukanuba Invitational - 18 December 2011

CH MACH9
Wigglesworth Super Sonic
TQX RN NAP NJP MXF VX

Jeff and Sharon Ipser of Auburn, OH

Winner of the Diehard: 2006, 2007, 2008
Winner of the JWW: 2007 and 2008
Winner ofthe Denia:2005

MACH9/ADCH
Anasazi Secret of the Wizard MXF
Sarah and Doug Halsey of Falbrook, CA

Winner of the Diehard, Denia, and JWW: 2001
Winner of the Diehard: 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005
Winner of the JWW: 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006

CH MACH
Balgrae's Sean Mackay CD HS VX

Joanne Williamson of Boxboro, MA

Winner of the Diehard: 1999 and 2000
Winner of the Denia: 1988

BCCA Agility Awards - 2012

BCCA Agility Awards - 2011

BCCA Agility Awards - 2010

BCCA Agility Awards - 2009

BCCA Agility Awards - 2008

BCCA Agility Awards - 2007

BCCA Agility Awards - 2006

BCCA Agility Awards - 2005

BCCA Agility Awards - 2004

BCCA Agility Awards - 2003

BCCA Agility Awards - 2002

BCCA Agility Awards - 2001

BCCA Agility Awards - 2000

BCCA Agility Awards - 1999

BCCA Agility Awards - 1998

BCCA Agility Awards - 1997

BCCA Agility Awards - 1996

 

Diehard Trophy

Sponsored by the Beardie Agility Diehards

Designed by Chet Jezierski

Diehard Points 2008

Diehard Points 2007

Diehard Points 2006

Diehard Points 2005

Diehard Points 2004

Diehard Points 2003

Diehard Points 2002

Diehard Points 2001

Diehard Points 2000

Diehard Points 1999

 

Denia Award

Sponsored by Glenn Hamilton and Emily Venator

Designed by Patricia White Cunningham

Denia Award Points - 2008

Denia Award Points - 2007

Denia Award Points - 2006

Denia Award Points - 2005

Denia Award Points - 2004

Denia Award Points - 2003

Denia Award Points - 2002

Denia Award Points - 2001

Denia Award Points - 2000

Denia Award Points - 1999

Denia Award Points - 1998

Denia Award Points - 1997

Denia Award Points - 1996

 

High in Jumpers With Weaves Trophy

Sponsored by Beth White in Honor of Mirage

Designed by John Stanbridge

 Jumpers Points:

1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008

 

Preferred Trophy

Sponsored by Carl and Kay Widell

 Preferred Trophy - 2002 - 2008

 Sunshine Award

Sponsored by the Bearded Collie Club of Central Florida

Sunshine Awards:

1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005 2006, 2007, 2008

Standard Certificates

Standard Front and Finish - 2008

Standard Front and Finish - 2007

Standard Front and Finish - 2006

Standard Front and Finish - 2005

Standard Front and Finish - 2004

Standard Front and Finish - 2003

Standard Front and Finish - 2002

Standard Front and Finish - 2001

Standard Front and Finish - 2000

Standard Front and Finish - 1999

Standard Front and Finish - 1998

Standard Front and Finish - 1997

Standard Front and Finish - 1996

Ryan Awards

Sponsored by Beth Canner

Jumpers with Weaves


National Specialties from 1996 to the present

Highs in Trial from 1996 to the Present

BCCA National Specialty Agility Trial 2013-St Louis, MO-Judge Christie Bowers

BCCA National Specialty Agility Trial 2012-City of Industry, CA-Judge Tammy Domico

BCCA National Specialty Agility Trial 2011-Scarborough, ME-Judge Kathleen Rupprecht

BCCA National Specialty Agility Trial 2010-Loveland, CO-Judge Deborah Funk

BCCA National Specialty Agility Trial 2009-Bloomington, MN-Judge Tom Slattery

BCCA National Specialty Agility Trial 2008-Petaluma, CA-Judge Ann McQuillan

BCCA National Specialty Agility Trial 2007-Frederick, MD-Judge Rhonda Crane

BCCA National Specialty Agility Trial 2006-Welches, OR-Judges Gill Crawford and Kera Holm

BCCA National Specialty Agility Trial 2005-Omaha, NE-Judge Greg Beck

BCCA National Specialty Agility Trial 2004-Fort Collins, CO-Judge Joni Weed

BCCA National Specialty Agility Trial 2003-Asheville, NC-Judge Edith Allyn

BCCA National Specialty Agility Trial 2002-Monterey, CA-Judge Kera Holm

BCCA National Specialty Agility Trial 2001-Westminster MD-Judge Kathy McCoubrey

BCCA National Specialty Agility Trial 2000-Oconomowoc, WI-Judge Jean Munger

BCCA National Specialty Agility Trial 1999-Olympia, WA-Judge Gillian Crawford

BCCA National Specialty Agility Trial 1998-Bedford, MA-Judge Donna Gomer

BCCA National Specialty Agility Trial 1997-Rohnert Park, CA-Judge Tammy Fields (Wiebe) Domico

BCCA National Specialty Agility Trial 1996-Orlando, FL-Judge Beth Canner


BCCA Annual Agility Reports

BCCA Annual Agility Report - September 2000

BCCA Annual Agility Report - September 2001

BCCA Annual Agility Report - September 2002

BCCA Annual Agility Report - September 2003

BCCA Annual Agility Report - September 2004

BCCA Annual Agility Report - September 2005

BCCA Annual Agility Report - September 2006

BCCA Annual Agility Report - September 2007

BCCA Annual Agility Report - September 2008

BCCA Annual Agility Report - September 2009

BCCA Annual Agility Report - September 2010

BCCA Annual Agility Report - September 2011

BCCA Annual Agility Report - September 2012

BCCA Annual Agility Report - September 2013


BCCA ROMA and ROMAX

BCCA Versatility Beardies - Masters and Excellent - Michele Ritter, Versatility Chair


BCCA Website

BCCA Website - Agility Pages


Off to a BAD Start

 

[BAD Handlers] | [BAD Dogs] | [BAD Events] | [BAD Links]

[BAD Greetings] | [BAD News] | BAD Beginnings]

[BAD Advice] | [BAD Attitudes] | [BAD Goods]

Email Libby with an update